2010-06-17

Guests at the wedding

Wedding between Crown Princess Victoria and Mr Daniel Westling on Saturday 19 June 2010, 3.30 p.m., at Stockholm Cathedral


                 
H.M. The King
H.M. The Queen
                  
H.R.H. The Crown Princess Victoria
Mr Daniel Westling
                  
H.R.H. Prince Carl Philip
                  
H.R.H. Princess Madeleine

H.M. The King's Family


Princess Margaretha, Mrs Ambler
Baroness Sybilla von Dincklage
Baroness Madeleine von Dincklage
Mr James Ambler and Mrs Ursula Ambler
Mr C. Edward Ambler and Mrs Helen Ambler
H.R.H. Princess Birgitta and H.S.H. Dr Johann Georg, Prince von Hohenzollern
H.S.H. Prince Carl Christian von Hohenzollern and H.S.H. Princess Nicole von Hohenzollern
Mrs Désirée von Bohlen und Halbach and Mr Eckbert von Bohlen und Halbach
H.S.H. Prince Hubertus von Hohenzollern and H.S.H. Princess Ute Maria von Hohenzollern
Princess Désirée, Baroness Silfverschiöld and Baron Niclas Silfverschiöld
Baron Carl Silfverschiöld and Baroness Maria Silfverschiöld
Baron Hans De Geer and Baroness Christina Louise De Geer
Baron Ian De Geer, Page Boy
Civil economist Hélène Silfverschiöld
Princess Christina, Mrs Magnuson and Consul General Tord Magnuson
Civil Economist Gustaf Magnuson
Industrial designer Oscar Magnuson and Miss Emma Ledent
Mr Victor Magnuson and Miss Frida Bergström
Countess Marianne Bernadotte af Wisborg
Count Michael Bernadotte af Wisborg and Countess Christine Bernadotte af Wisborg
Countess Kajsa Bernadotte af Wisborg
Count Carl Johan Bernadotte af Wisborg and Countess Gunnila Bernadotte af Wisborg
Countess Bettina Bernadotte af Wisborg and Philipp Haug, DI
Count Björn Bernadotte af Wisborg and Countess Sandra Bernadotte af Wisborg
Mrs Madeleine Kogevinas
Count Bertil Bernadotte af Wisborg and Countess Jill Bernadotte af Wisborg
Mrs Dagmar von Arbin

H.M. The Queen's Family


Mr Ralf de Toledo Sommerlath and Mrs Charlotte de Toledo Sommerlath
Mrs Carmita Sommerlath Baudinet and Monsieur Pierre Baudinet
Mr Thibault Radigues de Chennevière
Miss Chloé Radigues de Chennevière
Mr Thomas de Toledo Sommerlath and Ms Bettina Aussems
Mr Tim de Toledo Sommerlath
Mr Philip de Toledo Sommerlath
Mrs Susanne de Toledo Sommerlath
Miss Giulia de Toledo Sommerlath, Bridesmaid
Mr Walther L. Sommerlath and Mrs Ingrid Sommerlath
Mrs Sophie Pihut-Sommerlath
Mr Patrick Sommerlath and Mrs Maline Luengo
Master Leopold Lundén Sommerlath, Page Boy
Mrs Camilla Lundén
Miss Helena Christina Sommerlath
Miss Vivien Nadine Sommerlath, Bridesmaid
Mr Carlos Augusto de Toledo Ferreira and Senhora Anna Luiza de Toledo Ferreira
Exma Senhora Maria Virginia Braga Leardi and Exmo Senhor Eduardo Longo
Senhor Luiz Machado de Melo and Senhora Maria Fernanda Machado de Melo
Exma Senhora Vera Quagliato
Senhor Carlos M. Quagliato
Senhor Pedro Ferreira

Daniel Westling's Family


Mr Olle Westling and Mrs Ewa Westling
Anna Westling Blom, BS in Soc, and Assistant Master Mikael Söderström
Miss Hedvig Blom, Bridesmaid
Miss Vera Blom, Bridesmaid
Mr Olle Henriksson and Mrs Anita Henriksson
Agriculturalist Tommy Henriksson
Mapping Technician Hans Henriksson
Mr Nils Westling and Mrs Ann-Catrin Westling
Mr Andreas Westling and Mrs Amanda Tegnér
Miss Frida Westling
Miss Sara Westling
Mr Hasse Åström and Mrs Anna-Britta Åström
Insurance Official Hans Åström and Entrepreneur Helena Olsson
Mr Anders Åström and Mrs Kety Lund
Nursery Teacher Anna-Karin Åström and Assistant Christer Wigren
Mr Erik Westling and Mrs Birgitta Westling
Mr Ove Westling and Mrs Yvonne Westling
Mr Bo Westling and Mrs Carina Westling
Mr Per Westling and Mrs Rose-Marie Westling

Belgium


Their Majesties H.M. King Albert II and H.M. Queen Paola
Their Royal Highnesses H.R.H. Crown Prince Philippe and H.R.H. Crown Princess Mathilde
Their Royal Highnesses H.R.H. Princess Astrid and H.R.H. Prince Lorenz
H.R.H. Prince Laurent and H.R.H. Princess Marie Claire

Bulgaria


Their Majesties H.M. King Simeon and H.M. Queen Margarita
H.R.H. Prince Kyril
H.R.H. Princess Rosario

Denmark


H.M. Queen Margrethe II and H.R.H. Prince Henrik
H.R.H. Crown Prince Frederik and H.R.H. Crown Princess Mary
H.R.H. Prince Christian, Page Boy
Captain of H.M. The Queen's Naval Household Lars Rosendahl Christothersen, Commander of Dannebrog

Finland


H.E. Republic of Finland's President Mrs Tarja Halonen and Doctor Pentti Arajärvi, LL D

Greece


H.M. King Constantine and H.M. Queen Anne-Marie
H.R.H. Princess Alexia, Mrs Morales and Mr Carlos Morales Quintana
H.R.H. Prince Nikolaos and Ms Tatiana Blatnik
H.R.H. Prince Philipos

Iceland


H.E. Iceland's President Dr Ólafur Ragnar Grimsson and Mrs Dorrit Moussaieff

Japan


H.I.H. Crown Prince Naruhito

Jordan


H.M. King Abdullah II Bin Al Hussein and H.M. Queen Rania al Abdullah
H.R.H. Prince Ali bin Al Hussein and H.R.H. Princess Rym Ali
H.R.H. Prince El Hassan bin Talal and H.R.H. Princess Sarvath El Hassan
H.R.H. Prince Rashid bin El Hassan
H.R.H. Princess Noor bint Asem
H.R.H. Princess Eman

Former Yugoslavia


H.R.H. Crown Prince Alexander and H.R.H. Crown Princess Katherine

Liechtenstein


S.D. Erbprinz Alois von und zu Liechtenstein and Prinzessin Sophie I.K.H. von und zu Liechtenstein

Luxembourg


H.R.H. The Grand Duke of Luxembourg and H.R.H. The Grand Duchess of Luxembourg
S.A.R. Le Grand-Duc Héréditaire Guillaume de Luxembourg
H.R.H. Prince Félix of Luxembourg

Monaco


S.A.S. Le Prince Albert II
Ms. Charlene Wittstock

The Netherlands


H.M. the Queen of the Netherlands
H.R.H. the Prince of Orange, and H.R.H. Princess Máxima of the Netherlands
H.R.H. Princess Catharina-Amalia of the Netherlands, Bridesmaid
H.R.H. Prince Friso of Orange-Nassau and H.R.H. Princess Mabel of Orange-Nassau
H.R.H. Prince Constantijn and H.R.H. Princess Laurentien

Norway


H.M. King Harald V and H.M. Queen Sonja
H.R.H. Crown Prince Haakon and H.R.H. Crown Princess Mette-Marit
H.R.H. Princess Ingrid Alexandra, Bridesmaid
Princess Märtha Louise and Mr Ari Behn
Captain Frank Bondø, the Royal Ship Norge

Romania


H.R.H. Crown Princess Margarita, and H.R.H. Prince Radu of Romania

Spain


H.M. Queen Sofia
H.R.H. the Prince of Asturias, Spain, and H.R.H. the Princess of Asturias
H.R.H. the Infanta Doña Elena de Borbon
H.R.H. the Infanta Doña Cristina and H.E. Don Iñaki Urdangarin

United Kingdom


H.R.H. The Earl of Wessex and H.R.H. The Countess of Wessex
Commander Nick Cooke-Priest, Commander of HMS Kent

Germany


H.R.H. Princess Benedikte and H.H. Prince Richard zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg
S.D. Prinz Gustav zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg
Ms Carina Axelsson
I.D. Prinzessin Alexandra and Jefferson-Fredrich Graf von Pfeil und Klein-Ellguth
I.D. Prinzessin Nathalie and Mr Alexander Johannsmann
S.K.H. Prinz Manuel von Bayern and I.K.H. Prinzessin Anna von Bayern
S.H. Erbprinz Hubertus von Sachsen- Coburgund Goth and I.H. Prinzessin Kelly von Sachsen- Coburgund Gotha

The Swedish Parliament (Riksdag)


Speaker Per Westerberg and Psychiatrist Ylwa Westerberg
First Deputy Speaker Jan Björkman, (Soc Dem), and Rector Karmen Björkman
Second Deputy Speaker Birgitta Sellén, (Centre), and Agriculturalist Sven-Olov Sellén
Third Deputy Speaker Liselott Hagberg, (Lib), and Police Inspector Göran Hagberg
Secretary-General of the Riksdag Anders Forsberg, Sweden. Secretariat of the Chamber, and Birgitta Forsberg, M.Phil.
Head of Section Lars Starell, Riksdag´s International Office, and Teacher Christina Starell

Party Leaders


Party Chairwoman Mona Sahlin, (Soc Dem), and Director Bo Sahlin
Spokesperson Peter Eriksson, (Green)
Spokesperson Maria Wetterstrand, (Green), and MP Ville Niinistö

Group Leaders


MP Sven-Erik Österberg, (Soc Dem) Group Leader, and Teacher Ann-Marie Österberg
MP Lars Lindblad, (Mod) Group Leader, and Sales Director Maria Lindblad
MP Roger Tiefensee, (Centre) Group Leader, and Economist Catharina Tiefensee
MP Johan Pehrson, (Lib), Group Leader, and Chief Legal Officer Pernilla Wikström Pehrson
MP Stefan Attefall, (Christ Dem) Group Leader and Chairman of the Finance Committee, and Public Relations Officer Cecilia Attefall
MP Alice Åström, (Left) Group Leader, and Journalist Lars Johansson
MP Mikaela Valtersson, (Green) Group Leader, and Group Leader Lars Valtersson
MP Ulf Holm, (Green) Group Leader

Committee Chairmen and Chairwomen


MP Hillevi Engström, (Mod), Chairwoman of the Labour Market Committee, and Mr Patrik Kronegård
MP Carina Moberg, (Soc Dem) Chairwoman of the Civil Affairs Committee, and Director Johnny Ahlqvist
MP Anders Karlsson, (Soc Dem) Chairman of the Defence Committee, and Mrs Inga-Lill Karlsson
MP Thomas Bodström, (Soc Dem) Chairman of the Justice Committee, and Teacher Helén Bodström
MP Berit Andnor, (Soc Dem) Chairwoman of the Committee on the Constitution, and Director General Bo Bylund
MP Carl B. Hamilton, (Lib) Chairman of the Committee on Industry and Trade, and Deputy CEO Ulrika Stuart Hamilton
MP Lennart Hedquist, (Mod) Chairman of the Taxation Committee, and Controller Elisabeth Hedquist
MP Gunnar Axén, (Mod) Chairman of the Social Insurance Committee, and Anna Nyholm, LL.M.
MP Kenneth Johansson, (Centre) Chairman of the Social Affairs Committee, and Mrs Viola Johansson
MP Lena Hallengren, (Soc Dem) Chairwoman of the Transport and Communications Committee, and Political Secretary Jonas Hellberg
MP Sofia Larsen, (Centre) Chairwoman of the Education Committee, and Mr Lars Larsen
MP Göran Lennmarker, (Mod) Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee, and Mrs Gunilla Lennmarker
MP Berit Högman, (Soc Dem) Deputy Chairwoman of the Labour Market Committee, and Mr Östen Högman
MP Inger René, (Mod) Deputy Chairwoman of the Civil Affairs Committee
MP Thomas Östros, (Soc Dem) Deputy Chairman of the Finance Committee, and Nurse Susanne Östros
MP Rolf Gunnarsson, (Mod) Deputy Chairman of the Finance Committee, and MP Agnetha Gunnarsson
MP Inger Davidson, (Christ Dem) Deputy Chairwoman of the Justice Committee, and Music Director Hans Davidson
MP Per Bill, (Mod) Deputy Chairman of the Committee on the Constitution, and Mrs Louise Bill
MP Christer Nylander, (Lib) Deputy Chairman of the Cultural Affairs Committee, and Mrs Camilla Nylander
MP Claes Västerteg, (Centre) Deputy Chairman of the Environment Committee, and Entrepreneur Malin Västerteg
MP Tomas Eneroth, (Soc Dem) Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Industry and Trade, and Probation Officer Sofia Eneroth
MP Lars Johansson, (Soc Dem) Deputy Chairman of the Taxation Committee, and Development Director Ingela Tuvegran
MP Veronica Palm, (Soc Dem) Deputy Chairwoman of the Social Insurance Committee, and City Commissioner Roger Mogert
MP Ylva Johansson, (Soc Dem) Deputy Chairwoman of the Social Affairs Committee, and Director, former minister Erik Åsbrink
MP Jan-Evert Rådhström, (Mod) Deputy Chairman of the Transport and Communications Committee, and Store Manager Åsa Rådhström
MP Marie Granlund, (Soc Dem) Deputy Chairwoman of the Education Committee
MP Anna Kinberg Batra, (Mod) Chairwoman of the Advisory Committee on EU Affairs, and Civil Economist David Batra

The Government


Prime Minister Fredrik Reinfeldt, (Mod), and County Council Commissioner for Healthcare Filippa Reinfeldt
Minister Maud Olofsson, (Centre) Deputy Prime Minister, and HR Manager Rolf Olofsson
Minister Carl Bildt and Mrs Anna Maria Corazza Bildt
Minister Beatrice Ask, (Mod) Minister for Justice
Minister Mats Odell, (Christ Dem), Minister for Financial Markets, and Project Manager Elisabeth Odell
Minister Cristina Husmark Pehrsson, (Mod) Minister for Social Security, and Agriculturalist Folke Pehrsson
Minister Maria Larsson, (Christ Dem) Minister for Elderly Care and Public Health, Ministry of Health and Social Affairs, and Mr Gunnar Larsson
Minister Eskil Erlandsson, (Centre) Minister for Agriculture, and Economist Bodil Nilsson
Minister Andreas Carlgren, (Centre) Minister for the Environment, and Doctoral Candidate Tomas Harila Carlgren
Minister Åsa Torstensson, (Centre) Minister for Communications, and Mr Hugo Andersson
Minister Göran Hägglund, (Christ Dem) Minister for Social Affairs, and Teacher Karin Hägglund
Minister Jan Björklund, (Lib) Minister for Education, and Public Relations Manager Anette Brifalk Björklund
Minister Gunilla Carlsson, (Mod) Minister for International Development Cooperation, and Veterinary Surgeon David Weckner
Minister Sven Otto Littorin, (Mod) Minister for Employment, and Press Secretary Évin Khaffaf
Minister Anders Borg, (Mod) Minister for Finance, and Teacher Susanna Borg
Minister Nyamko Sabuni, (Lib) Minister for Integration and Gender Equality, and Mr Carl A. Bergquist, Pol. Sc.
Minister Tobias Billström, (Mod) Minister for Migration, and Environmental Consultant Sofia Billström
Minister Lena Adelsohn Liljeroth, (Mod) Minister for Culture, and Former County Governor Ulf Adelsohn
Minister Sten Tolgfors, (Mod) Minister for Defence, and Economist Karin Larsson
Minister Ewa Björling, (Mod) Minister for Trade, and Registered Dentist
Nicke Björling
Minister Tobias Krantz, (Lib) Minister for Higher Education and Research, and Mrs Anna Grönlund Krantz

President of the Sami Parliament


President of the Sami Parliament Stefan Mikaelsson

State Secretaries


State Secretary HG Wessberg, Prime Minister's Office, and Registered Doctor Marianne Reimers-Wessberg
State Secretary Gustaf Lind, Prime Minister's Office, and Agronomist Charlotta Lind
State Secretary Magnus G. Graner, Ministry for Justice, and Mrs Susanne Graner
State Secretary Hans Lindblad, Ministry of Finance, and District Medical Officer Agnetha Lindblad

Former Speakers


Former Speaker Thage G Peterson and Librarian Marion Peterson
Former Speaker Mrs Birgitta Dahl and Editor-in-Chief Enn Kokk
Former Speaker Björn von Sydow and Chief Physician Madeleine von Sydow

Former Prime Minister


Former Prime Minister Göran Persson and Director Anitra Steen

Public Authorities


Archbishop Anders Wejryd and Chief Education Officer Kajsa Wejryd
Justice of the Supreme Administrative Court Sten Heckscher, President of the Supreme Administrative Court, and Teacher Maria Melin
President of the Court of Appeal, Fredrik Wersäll, the Svea Court of Appeal, and Director Anna Wersäll
Supreme Commander of the Swedish Armed Forces General Sverker Göranson and Registered Midwife Ann Göranson
Chancellor of the Swedish Universities Professor Anders Flodström and Rector Barbro Flodström
Justice of the Supreme Court Marianne Gernandt Lundius, President of the Supreme Court, and Lawyer Johan Gernandt
Chairman of the City Council Bo Bladholm, City of Stockholm, and Mrs Rose-Marie Bladholm
Finance Commissioner Sten Nordin, (Mod) City of Stockholm, and Hanna Hesser Nordin, B.A.
Bishop Eva Brunne, Diocese of Stockholm, and Assistant Vicar Gunilla Lindén
Bishop Antje Jackelén, Diocese of Lund, and Vicar Heinz Jackelén
Dean Åke Bonnier, Cathedral Parish of Stockholm, and Kristina Gustafsson Bonnier
National Police Commissioner Bengt Svenson, National Police Board, and Mrs Elisabeth Hallqvist
Head of the Swedish Security Service Anders Danielsson, Swedish Security Service, and Mrs Malin Gillberg
County Chief Commissioner Carin Götblad,Stockholm CountyPolice, and Professor Erling Bjurström
Rector Magnificus Professor Anders Hallberg, UppsalaUniversity, and Dentist Gunilla Hallberg
Commandant-General Lieutenant General Anders Lindström and Accounting Consultant Katharina Söderling-Lindström
Director General Thomas Norell and Mrs Lena Forssén
Chief of Protocol Ambassador Herman af Trolle and Ambassador Ingrid Hjelt af Trolle
                                                                                                                                         

County Governors


County Governor Per Unckel, Stockholm County, and Mistress of Ceremonies Titti Unckel
County Governor Lars Bäckström, Västra Götaland County, and Nursery Teacher Ann-Christin Bäckström
County Governor Barbro Holmberg, Gävleborg County
County Governor Peter Egardt, Uppsala County from 12 April 2010, and Teacher Lena Egardt
County Governor Bo Könberg, Södermanland County, and Mrs Anita Könberg
County Governor Elisabeth Nilsson, Östergötland County from 7 June 2010, and Mr Arne Andersson
County Governor Lars Engqvist, Jönköping County, and Mrs Gullbritt Engqvist
County Governor Kristina Alsér, Kronoberg County, and Engineer Jan Alsér
County Governor Sven Lindgren, Chairman of the Civil Defence League, and Assistant Mistress Anna Lindgren
County Governor Cecilia Schelin Seidegård, Gotland County
County Governor Gunvor Engström, Blekinge County and Director Jan Engström
County Governor Göran Tunhammar, Skåne County, and Johanna Tunhammar, LL.M.
County Governor Lars-Erik Lövdén, Halland County, and Junior Lecturer Christina Lövdén
County Governor Eva Eriksson, Värmland County, and Entrepreneur Leif Tengroth
County Governor Rose-Marie Frebran, Örebro County, and Architect Hans Gunnar Frebran
County Governor Ingemar Skogö, Västmanland County, and Ingrid Skogö, B.A.
County Governor Maria Norrfalk, Dalarna County, and Björn Lothigius, M.For.
County Governor Bo Källstrand, Västernorrland County, and District Nurse Eva Källstrand
County Governor Britt Bohlin, Jämtland County
County Governor Chris Heister, Västerbotten County
County Governor Per-Ola Eriksson, Norrbotten County, and Mrs Lena Eriksson

Confederation of Swedish Enterprise


President Signhild Arnegård Hansen, Confederation of Swedish Enterprise, and Director Michael Hansen
Director Kenneth Bengtsson, ICA Handlarnas AB, and Mrs Ann-Kristin Bengtsson

Organisations


Chairwoman Anna Ekström, Swedish Confederation of Professional Associations (SACO ), and Lars Ekström, M.Eng
Chairman Sture Nordh, Confederation of Professional Employees (TCO), and HR Supervisor Gudrun Nordh
Marcus Storch, MD (Hon), Chairman of the Nobel Foundation, and Mrs Gunilla Storch
Secretary General Karin Mattsson Weijber, Swedish Sports Confederation, and Mr Henric Weijber

Culture, media


Theatre Director Birgitta Svendén, Theatre Director from 1 April 2010, and Director Thomas Svendén
Lord in waiting and Concert Hall Director Stefan Forsberg, Stockholm Concert Hall, and Mrs Els-Marie Forsberg
Director Peter Hansson, CEO of the Gothenburg Opera, and Dentist Kristina Hansson
Director Eva Hamilton, VD, SVT, and Civil Economist Karl-Johan von Heland
Head of Swedish Radio Mats Svegfors, CEO Sveriges Radio AB, and Teacher Rigmor Svegfors
Editor-in-Chief Thomas Peterssohn, Swedish Central News Agency (TT), and Editor Sara Peterssohn
Director Jan Scherman, TV4, and Mrs Margareta Scherman
Editor-in-Chief Lena K. Samuelsson Silow, Svenska Dagbladet, and Managing Editor Niklas Silow
Editor-in-Chief Gunilla Herlitz, DN, and Mr Mats Carlsson
Editor-in-Chief Jan Helin, Aftonbladet, and Lawyer Charlotte Helin
Editor-in-Chief Thomas Mattsson, Expressen, and Mrs Annika Lund
Museum Director Professor Solfrid Söderlind, NationalMuseum
Journalist Susanna Popova and Editor Johan Hakelius
Film Director Gregor Nowinski and Registered Doctor Joanna Nowinski
Editor-in-Chief Peter Hjörne, Göteborgs-Posten, and Artistic Adviser Karin Tufvesson Hjörne
Editor-in-Chief Daniel Sandström, Sydsvenska Dagbladet, and Public Relations Manager Malin Sandström
Editor-in-Chief Peter Fellman, Dagens Industri, and Mrs Carina Fellman
Journalist Karin Thunberg, Svenska Dagbladet
Editor Cecilia Jacobsson, Dagens Nyheter
Editor Bengt Hansell, Sveriges Radio
Journalist Britt-Marie Mattsson, Göteborgs-Posten
Journalist Katarina Tornborg, Sydsvenska Dagbladet
Journalist Christina Magnergård-Bjers, TT
Journalist Johan T Lindvall, Expressen
Journalist Camilla Spjut-Palve, Svensk Damtidning
Journalist Igor Gedilaghine, AFP
Journalist Louise Nordström, Associated Press
Journalist Simon Johnson, Thomson Reuters
Journalist Odd-Inge Skjaevesland, Aftenposten
Journalist Thomas Heine, Jyllandsposten
Journalist Anna-Liina Kauhanen, Helsingin Sanomat
Journalist Megumi Yamaguchi, Kyodo News
Journalist Anneli Wikström, Metro
Journalist Annika Ahlefelt, Kyrkans Tidning
Journalist Henrik Huldschiner, Dagens Industri
Journalist Ebba von Sydow
Journalist Jenny Alexandersson

The Royal Academies and others


Permanent Secretary Professor Peter Englund, the Swedish Academy, and Josefin Englund, M.Phil.
Permanent Secretary Professor Gunnar Öquist, the Royal Academy of Sciences, and Mrs Gunvor Öquist
Professor Gunnel Engwall, President of the Royal Academy of Letters, History and Antiquities
Professor Sara von Arnold, President of the Royal Swedish Academy of Agriculture and Forestry
President Ulla Fries, the Royal Swedish Academy of Arts, and Dr Tor-Göran Henriksson
Master of the King's Music Professor Kjell Ingebretsen, President of the Royal Academy of Music, and Music Director Elisabeth Ingebretsen
Professor Bo Huldt, Director of the Royal Swedish Academy of War Sciences

Patronage


Director Lena M. Lindén, Ph.D. (Hon), Nordens Ark
Professor Johnny Ludvigsson, Chairman of the Child Diabetes Foundation
Director of Development Aid Christer Åkesson, the Church of Sweden's International Development Aid (Lutherhjälpen)
Director of the Secretariat Siw Dreber, Radiohjälpen, Victoria Fund
Director Magnus N:son Engelbäck, Young Enterprise association
Operational Manager Kennet Fröjd, Swedish Development Centre for Disability Sport
National Director Annette Rihagen, Swedish Women's Voluntary Defence Organisation, and Director Thord Axelsson
Secretary General Agnetha Mbuyamba, National Association for Disabled Children and Youths
Chairman Baron Johan Nordenfalk, Chairman of the Friends of the Nordic Museum and Skansen, and Baroness Anna Lena Nordenfalk
Professor Lars Olson, Chairman of Karolinska Institutet's Nobel Assembly
 

Other


Hans and Carola Rhodin
Cecilia Herman-Nilsson
Gerda Johansson
Thesy Burenstam Linder
Herman and Birgitta Lindqvist
Dick Harrison and Katarina Lindbergh
Tommy and Anna Möller
Peter andLenaWallensteen
Thomas Ohlson and Liana Lopez
Antonia Axelson Johnson and Göran Ennerfelt
Mats Jansson and Karin Orehag-Jansson
Bernt and Charlotte Magnusson
Jacob Wallenberg and Annika Levin
Marcus Wallenberg and Fanny Sachs
Melker and Kerstin Schörling
Fredrik and Anne-Marie Lundberg
Bertil and Lisbeth Hult
Sverker and Monica Martin-Löf
Peter Wallenberg jr and Katarina Ozolins
Leif and Eva Johansson
Cristina Stenbeck and Alex Fitzgibbons
Dan Sten Olsson and Jane Olsson Thorburn
Gustaf and Ulla-Britt Sjökvist
Yvonne Selin Lindgren
Ulla-Britta Wahlberg
Kerstin Johansson
Ann-Charlott Fällman
Hannelore Sjöblom
Lars G and Katarina Malmer
Claes and Michaela Kalborg
Elsa and Mats Victorin
Lena Ahlström
Sophie Tolstoy Regen
Jimmy Meurling
Peggy and Jan Bruzelius
Jan and Kerstin Eliasson
Håkan Norelius
Roderick Martin
Malena Ernman and Svante Thunberg
Martin and Karin Fröst
Helen Sjöholm-Granditsky and David Granditsky
Lisa Nilsson and Niklas Medin
Peter Jöback and Oscar Nilsson
Per and Åsa Gessle
Ingrid Backlund
Bertil Kallner
 

Personal friends


Mr Johan Beckman and Lady-in-waiting Mrs Eliane de Gunzburg Beckman
Countess Beck-Friis
State Secretary for Foreign Affairs Frank Belfrage and Interior Designer Helena Belfrage
Registered Doctor Michaël Berglund and Caroline Berglund, B.A.
Director Hans Eric Brodin and Mrs Eva Benita Brodin
Baron Carl de Geer and Baroness Christina de Geer
Ambassador Ulf Dinkelspiel and Educational Adviser Mrs Louise Dinkelspiel
Department Head Marianne von der Esch
Director Sven Philip Sörensen and Mrs Marie-Louise Sörensen
Director Anders Lettström and Mrs Christina Lettström
Commander Bertil Nordström
Mrs Agneta Kreuger and Director Lars Abrahamson
Director Jan Öhrvall and Photographer Gunilla Öhrvall
Chairman Stefan Persson, H & M AB, and Mrs Denise Persson
Mrs Annika Kahm
Baron Gustaf Banér and Baroness Agneta Banér
Miss Christina Banér
Dr e.h. Achim Middelschulte and Frau Beate Middelschulte
Mr J. Christer Elfverson
Mrs Signe von der Esch
Mr Gilbert E. Kaplan and Mrs Lena Kaplan

The Bride and Groom's personal friends


Dr Constantin Beier and Dr Amelie Beier Middelschulte
Mr Michael Broms and Anna Jussil Broms, LL.M.
Mr Marten Bunnemann and Mrs Annika Bunnemann
Captain Christoffer Cederlund and Mrs Charlotte Kreuger Cederlund
Baron Jacob de Geer and Baroness Nicole de Geer
Mr Peder Dinkelspiel and Mrs Caroline Dinkelspiel
Mr Niclas Engsäll and Mrs Andrea Engsäll
Mrs Josephine Génetay and Mr Anderson Zapata Diaz
Mr Marcus Josefsson and Mrs Sophie Josefsson
Mr Jesper Nilsson and Mrs Caroline Nilsson
Director Karl-Johan Persson and Mrs Leonie Persson
Mr Gustaf Wiiburg and Mrs Rebecka Wiiburg
Mr Patrik Vrbanc and Mrs Camilla Vrbanc Vidjeskog
Mr Lars Hellström and Mrs Johanna Hellström
Mr Niklas Ek and Mrs Anna Ek
Mr Andreas Nylin and Mrs Carina Nylin
Director Alessandro Catenacci and Mrs Susanne Catenacci
Mr Patrik Gummeson and Mrs Linda Gummeson
Jesper Ederth, Ph.D., and Registered Doctor Helena Ederth
Mr Oscar Hallberg and Mrs Veronica Bångfeldt
Mr Emil Larsson and Mrs Therése Danneman
Mr Fredrik Arnander and Mrs Jennifer Arnander
Mr Johan Skarborg and Mrs Carolina Skarborg
Mr Johan Ericsson and Mrs Susanne Ericsson
Mr Lennart Schuss and Mrs Mira Schuss
Mr Staffan Svensson and Mrs Lena Svensson
Baron Jan Carl Adelswärd and Baroness Curie Adelswärd
Mr Martin Brunehult Wermelin and Mrs Marie Wermelin
Director Erik Paulsson, PEAB, and Mrs Gunilla Paulsson
Robert Andreen, Ph.D. Engineering, and Mrs Agnetha Andreen
Director Anders Lindberg, JKL Stockholm, and Civil Economist Eva Lindberg
Mr Hans Boman and Mrs Marianne Boman
Mr Björn Örås and Mrs Bibbi Örås
Consul General Barbro Osher and Mr Bernard Osher
Mr David M. D. Greenfeld and Mrs Dorothy Greenfeld
Mr Olof Hällerman and Mrs Anna Hällerman
Mr Micael Bindefeld and Mr Nicklas Sigurdsson
Mr Kelly Anzalone and Mrs Amanda Anzalone
Mrs Sara Matson Westover and Mr James Westover
Dr Diane Mickley and Dr Steven Mickley
Chairman Michael Treschow and ProfessorLenaTreschow Torell
Musical Composer Jörgen Elofsson and Mrs Christina Elofsson
Professor Christopher Gillberg and Senior Lecturer Carina Gillberg
Director Lars Enochson and Mrs Elisabeth Enochson
Miss Louise Gottlieb and Baron Gustav Thott

Religious Communities


Bishop Anders Arborelius, Bishop of the Roman Catholic Diocese in Sweden
Chief Rabbi emeritus Morton H. Narrowe
Imam Abd al Haqq Kielan, Islamic Association
Mission Director Karin Wiborn, Chairwoman of the Christian Council of Sweden

Diplomatic Corps


H.E. the Ambassador André Hombessa, Republic of Congo, and Mrs Augustine Hombessa
H.E. the Ambassador Mary Sibusisiwe Mubi, Zimbabwe
H.E. the Ambassador Martin Rivera Gómez, El Salvador, and Mrs Patricia Guirola de Rivera
H.E. the Ambassador Andrei Grinkevich, Belarus, and Mrs Julia Grinkevich
H.E. the Ambassador Henri Antoine Turpin, Senegal, and Mrs Virginie Turpin
H.E. the Ambassador Pavlos Anastasiades, Cyprus, and Mrs Maria Anastasiades
H.E. the Ambassador Bernadette Sebage Rathedi, Botswana
H.E. the Ambassador Roberto Betancourt Ruales, Ecuador, and Mrs Paula Teixeira Guerra de Betancourt
H.E. Prof. Dr. Ambassador Ninoslav D. Stojadinovi, Serbia, and Mrs Andjelka Stojadinovi
Ambassador Gudmundur Á. Stefánsson, Iceland, and Mrs Jóna D. Karlsdóttir
H.E. the Ambassador Michal Czy?, Poland, and Mrs Elbieta Czy
H.E. the Ambassador Zohour Alaoui, Morocco, and Mr Karim Kamal Bernoussi
H.E. the Ambassador Dina Mufti Sid, Ethiopia, and Mrs Lina Kassa Feleke
H.E. the Ambassador Agon Demjaha, Macedonia, and Mrs Teuta Demjaha
H.E. the Ambassador Pedro Comissário Afonso, Mozambique, and Mrs Mariana Dava
H.E. the Ambassador Norma Pensado Moreno, Mexico, and Mr Patricio Montecinos
H.E. the Ambassador Vojislav Šuc, Slovenia, and Mrs Dragica Šuc
H.E. the Ambassador Theresia Samaria, Namibia, and Mr Johannes Samaria
Ambassador Tom Risdahl Jensen, Denmark, and Mrs Helle Bundgaard
H.E. the Ambassador Antonino Mena Gonçalves, Brazil, and Mrs Elisabeth Mena Gonçalves
H.E. the Ambassador Purity Muhindi, Kenya, and Dr Keguro Joe Muhindi
H.E. the AmbassadorAmiran Kavadze, Georgia , and MrsIa Kavadze
H.E. the Ambassador Remigijus Motuzas, Lithuania, and Mrs Laimut Motuzien
H.E. the Ambassador Enrique Viguera, Spain, and Mrs Marta Altolaguirre
H.E. the Ambassador Alar Streimann, Estonia, and Mrs Marika Streimann
H.E. the Ambassador Mr Sophonia Rapulane Makgetla, South Africa, and DrNevaMakgetla
H.E. the Ambassador Domingos Culolo, Angola, and Mrs Deolinda Pedro Culolo
H.E. the Ambassador Andrew J. Mitchell, United Kingdom, and Mrs Helen Mitchell
H.E. the Ambassador Moses Mojwok Akol, Sudan, and Mrs Suzan John Ayowk Ajang
H.E. the Ambassador Maria Zeneida Collinson, the Philippines, and Mr Michael Collinson
H.E. the Ambassador Hernán Massini Ezcurra, Argentina, and Mrs Silvia Fosabril
H.E. the Ambassador Jacqueline Mukangira, Rwanda, and Mr Charles Nahayo
H.E. the Ambassador Akira Nakajima, Japan, and Mrs Keiko Nakajima
H.E. the Ambassador Ruhi Hado, Albania, and Mrs Blegina Hado
H.E. the Ambassador Alexandra Volkoff, Canada
H.E. the Ambassador Done Somvorachit, Laos, and Mrs Douangchay Somvorachit
H.E. the Ambassador Marc Baptist, Belgium, and Mrs Myriam Baptist-Devuyst
H.E. the Ambassador Ivan Tzvetkov, Bulgaria, and Mrs Ira Yaneva
H.E. the Ambassador Kamarudin Mustafa, Malaysia, and Datin Nik Rahua Nik Ab Rahman
H.E. the Ambassador Ranjith P. Jayasooriya, Sri Lanka, and Mrs Cynthia Jayasooriya
H.E. the Ambassador Joël De Zorzi, France, and Mrs Soraya De Zorzi
H.E. Archbishop Emil Paul Tscherrig, Apostolic Nuncio, the Holy See
H.E. the Ambassador Gilbert Chauny de Porturas, Peru, and Mrs Carmen de Chauny
H.E. the Ambassador Godknows Boladei Igali, Nigeria, and Mrs Tokoni Igali
H.E. the Ambassador Ri Hui Chol, North Korea, and Mrs Kim Jae Un
H.E. the Ambassador Fernando Molina Girón, Guatemala, and Mrs Victoria Eugenia Flores de Molina
H.E. the Ambassador José Miguel Cruz, Chile, and Mrs María Angélica Toledo Arcos
H.E. the Ambassador Abdulrahman Gdaia, Saudi Arabia, and H.H. Princess Lubna Z.M. Althunayan Al Saud
H.E. the Ambassador Nasrat El-Assaad, Lebanon, and Dr Ruzica Gasovic
H.E. the Ambassador Cho Hee-yong, South Korea, and Mrs Lee Yang
H.E. the Ambassador Rasoul Eslami, Iran, and Mrs Fatemeh Eslami
H.E. the Ambassador Darko Zelenika, Bosnia and Herzegovina
H.E. the Ambassador Yevgen Perebyinis, Ukraine, and Mrs Olha Perebyinis
H.E. the Ambassador Benny Dagan, Israel, and Mrs Irit Dagan
H.E. the Ambassador Jan Edward Craanen, the Netherlands, and Mrs Annick Georgelin
H.E. the Ambassador Manuel Vieira Merola, Uruguay, and Mrs Marta Dieste Friedheim
H.E. the Ambassador Joachim Rücker, Germany, and Dr Ines Kirschner
H.E. the Ambassador Sheikha Najla Al Qassimi, United Arab Emirates
H.E. the Ambassador Nadeem Riyaz, Pakistan, and H.E. the Ambassador Ayesha Riyaz
H.E. the Ambassador Balkrishna Shetty, India, and Mrs Vasundara Shetty
H.E. the Ambassador Rafael Nieto Navia, Colombia, and Mrs Maria Teresa Loaiza de Nieto
H.E. the Ambassador Vladimir Matek, Croatia, and Mrs Cecile Elise Matek
Ambassador Anne K Lund, Norway, and Mr Erling Magnusson
H.E. the Ambassador Milton René Soto Santiesteban, Bolivia, and Mrs Lilian Trujillo Bustillo
H.E. the Ambassador Raduta Dana Matache, Romania, and Mr Constantin Matache
H.E. the Ambassador Gabór Szentiványi, Hungary
H.E. the Ambassador Thanarat Thanaputti, Thailand
H.E. the Ambassador Matthew W. Barzun, USA, and Mrs Brooke Barzun
H.E. the Ambassador Imtiaz Ahmed, Bangladesh, and Mrs Daisy Ahmed
H.E. the Ambassador Osama Elmagdoub, Egypt, and Mrs Naglaa Mohamed Essameldin Elzawahry
H.E. the Ambassador Donal Hamill, Ireland, and Mrs Bernadette Hamill
H.E. the Ambassador Ali Al-Nikhailian, Kuwait, and Mrs Hana'a Yaqoub Yousef Buqammaz
H.E. the Ambassador Igor Neverov, Russia, and Mrs Elena Neverova
H.E. the Ambassador Zergün Korutürk, Turkey, and H.R. Mr Selah Korutürk, Ambassador
H.E. the Ambassador Enkhmandakh Baldan, Mongolia, and Mrs Oyunbileg Davaasuren
H.E. the Ambassador Fatha Mahraz, Algeria, and Mrs Wahiba Mahraz
H.E. the Ambassador Paul Stephens, Australia, and Mrs Christina Marie Stephens
H.E. the Ambassador DrUlrike Tilly, Austria, and Dr Antonio Núñez y García-Saúco
H.E. the Ambassador Yevgen Perebyinis, Ukraine, and Mrs Ana Bernaldo De Quiros
Ambassador Markus Lyra, Finland, and Mrs Iris Lyra
H.E. the Ambassador Maija Manika, Latvia
H.E. the Ambassador Nguyen Duc Hoa, Vietnam, and Mrs Tran Nguyen Anh Thu
H.E. the Ambassador Ms Anne Luzongo Mtamboh, Zambia
H.E. the Ambassador Kurt Höchner, Switzerland, and Mrs Gila Höchner
H.E. the Ambassador Angelo Persiani, Italy, and Mrs Lisette Ingo
H.E. the Ambassador Ricardo Quintero, Panama, and Mrs Alejandra Alemán

Chargé d'affaires a.i.


Chargé d'affaires en pied Mrs Emna Abbes, Tunisia
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mr Henri Mbayahe Ndungo, Democratic Republic of Congo, and Mrs Alexandrine Kaswera Mushenzi
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mrs Nory de las Mercedes Madera Almeida, Cuba, and Mr Pedro Luis Lopez Fernandez
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mr Yonas Manna Bairu, Eritrea, and Mrs Negisti Negasi
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mr Georgios Arnaoutis ,Greece, and Mrs Nikoletta Aktipis
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Ms Claudina Maria Martinez Argueta, Honduras
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mr Elmar Iwan Lubis, Indonesia, and Mrs Dini Ariyani Lubis
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Dr Abdelmagid A. Buzrigh, Libya, and Mrs Bahira N. Abushwereb
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mrs Tatiana Molcean, Moldova, and Mr Alexandru Molcean
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mr Francisco Ramón Chavarria, Nicaragua, and Mrs Birgitta Persson
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mr José Carlos Serafino, Portugal
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Ms Victoria Mwakasege, Tanzania
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mrs Zulima Rojas Mavares, Venezuela, and Mr Constantino Fernandez Lopez
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mr L'ubomir Cano, Slovakia, and Mrs Silvia Canova
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mr Wang Jianzhou ,China, and Mrs Sun Yaling
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mrs Hanadi Kabour ,Syria, and Mr Eyad Fatal
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mr Nicholas Hugh Markwell, New Zealand, and Ms Rachel Jeanette Prebble
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mr Faris Al-Quaseer ,Iraq
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mr Ludek Stavinoha ,Czech Republic, and Mrs Jitka Stavinohová
Chargé d'affaires a.i. Mr Yves Mely Sandja, Democratic Republic of Congo